金色时刻 · 15:48
让好资源,触手可及
AGENT SKILL

fpf-review

fpf-review 是面向软件开发的 Agent Skill,来自 athola/claude-night-market。查看技能说明、操作步骤与使用约定,并通过原项目了解详细用法。

Triggers: architecture review, FPF, functional programming framework, systems architecture Architecture review using FPF (Functional Programming Framework) methodology. Evaluates codebases through functional, practical, and foundation perspectives. Use when: conducting architecture reviews, evaluating system design DO NOT use when: simple code reviews, bug fixes, documentation updates

SKILL.md

下载 MD ↓
namefpf-review
descriptionTriggers: architecture review, FPF, functional programming framework, systems architecture Architecture review using FPF (Functional Programming Framework) methodology. Evaluates codebases through functional, practical, and foundation perspectives. Use when: conducting architecture reviews, evaluating system design DO NOT use when: simple code reviews, bug fixes, documentation updates
categoryreview-methodology
tags["architecture", "review", "FPF", "functional", "systems-design"]
dependencies["pensive:code-reviewer", "imbue:review-core"]
tools["Read", "Grep", "Glob", "TodoWrite"]
usage_patterns["architecture-analysis", "design-evaluation", "recommendation-generation"]
complexityadvanced
estimated_tokens3000
modules["modules/functional-perspective.md", "modules/practical-perspective.md", "modules/foundation-perspective.md"]

FPF Architecture Review

Conduct architecture reviews using the FPF (Functional Programming Framework) methodology, evaluating codebases through three complementary perspectives.

Philosophy

Architecture reviews should be systematic and multi-dimensional. FPF provides three lenses: - Functional: What the system does (capabilities, behaviors) - Practical: How well it works (performance, usability) - Foundation: What it's built on (principles, patterns)

This lighter skill-based approach replaces heavyweight tooling with focused analysis.

Quick Start

# Full FPF review
/fpf-review

# Specific perspective
/fpf-review --perspective functional
/fpf-review --perspective practical
/fpf-review --perspective foundation

# Focused scope
/fpf-review --scope plugins/sanctum

The Three Perspectives

1. Functional Perspective

Question: What does this system do?

Evaluates: - Feature completeness - Capability coverage - Behavior correctness - Integration points

Outputs: - Feature inventory - Capability gaps - Behavior anomalies

2. Practical Perspective

Question: How well does this system work?

Evaluates: - Performance characteristics - Usability patterns - Operational concerns - Scalability considerations

Outputs: - Performance assessment - Usability issues - Operational recommendations

3. Foundation Perspective

Question: What is this system built on?

Evaluates: - Architectural patterns - Design principles - Code quality - Technical debt

Outputs: - Pattern analysis - Principle adherence - Debt inventory

Workflow

Phase 1: Discovery (fpf-review:discovery-complete)

  1. Scan codebase structure - Identify components, modules, layers
  2. Map dependencies - Internal and external relationships
  3. Identify entry points - Public APIs, commands, interfaces

Phase 2: Functional Analysis (fpf-review:functional-complete)

  1. Inventory features - What capabilities exist
  2. Trace behaviors - How features work end-to-end
  3. Identify gaps - Missing or incomplete functionality

Phase 3: Practical Analysis (fpf-review:practical-complete)

  1. Assess performance - Latency, throughput, resource usage
  2. Evaluate usability - Developer experience, API design
  3. Check operations - Logging, monitoring, error handling

Phase 4: Foundation Analysis (fpf-review:foundation-complete)

  1. Pattern recognition - What patterns are used
  2. Principle check - SOLID, DRY, KISS adherence
  3. Debt assessment - Technical debt inventory

Phase 5: Synthesis (fpf-review:synthesis-complete)

  1. Cross-reference findings - Connect issues across perspectives
  2. Prioritize recommendations - Based on impact and effort
  3. Generate report - Structured findings and actions

Output Format

FPF Review Report

# FPF Architecture Review: [Project/Component]

**Date:** [DATE]
**Scope:** [what was reviewed]
**Reviewer:** Claude Code with FPF skill

## Executive Summary

[2-3 sentence overview of findings]

## Functional Perspective

### Features Inventory

| Feature | Status | Notes |
|---------|--------|-------|
| [Feature 1] | Complete | - |
| [Feature 2] | Partial | Missing edge case handling |

### Capability Gaps

1. [Gap 1] - [Impact]
2. [Gap 2] - [Impact]

## Practical Perspective

### Performance Assessment

| Metric | Current | Target | Status |
|--------|---------|--------|--------|
| [Metric 1] | [value] | [target] | PASS/FAIL |

### Usability Issues

1. [Issue 1] - [Severity]
2. [Issue 2] - [Severity]

## Foundation Perspective

### Pattern Analysis

| Pattern | Usage | Assessment |
|---------|-------|------------|
| [Pattern 1] | [where used] | Appropriate/Problematic |

### Technical Debt

| Item | Severity | Effort | Priority |
|------|----------|--------|----------|
| [Debt 1] | High | Medium | P1 |

## Recommendations

### High Priority

1. **[Recommendation 1]**
   - Impact: [what improves]
   - Effort: [estimate]
   - Rationale: [why]

### Medium Priority

2. **[Recommendation 2]**
   ...

## Action Items

- [ ] [Action 1] - Owner: TBD
- [ ] [Action 2] - Owner: TBD

Configuration

# .fpf-review.yaml
scope:
  include:
    - src/
    - plugins/
  exclude:
    - tests/
    - docs/
    - node_modules/

perspectives:
  functional:
    enabled: true
    depth: "full"  # full, summary
  practical:
    enabled: true
    depth: "full"
  foundation:
    enabled: true
    depth: "full"

output:
  format: "markdown"
  create_issues: false  # Create GitHub issues for findings
  severity_threshold: "medium"  # Report medium+ severity

Guardrails

  1. Scope boundaries - Stay within configured scope
  2. Evidence-based - Every finding needs supporting evidence
  3. Actionable output - Recommendations must be actionable
  4. Balanced perspectives - Don't over-index on one perspective

Required TodoWrite Items

  1. fpf-review:discovery-complete
  2. fpf-review:functional-complete
  3. fpf-review:practical-complete
  4. fpf-review:foundation-complete
  5. fpf-review:synthesis-complete

Integration Points

  • pensive:code-reviewer: Detailed code-level review
  • imbue:review-core: Review methodology patterns
  • imbue:feature-review: Feature-specific analysis

References


Status: Skeleton implementation. Requires: - Detailed analysis algorithms - Pattern recognition logic - Report generation templates

来源:athola/claude-night-market · MIT 许可 · 许可原文 · MD 为来源页保存的历史版本